MF: C21H42O2 MW: 326.6g/mol
Isopropyl Isostearate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and stearic acid. It is a liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, Isopropyl Isostearate is used in the formulation of skin care products and face and eye makeup.
異硬脂酸異丙酯是異丙醇和硬脂酸的酯。 它是液體。 在化妝品和個人護理產品中，異硬脂酸異丙酯用於配製皮膚護理產品以及面部和眼部化妝品。
This skin-softening emollient may work for resilient and hardy skin, but it's a major no-no for anyone who's susceptible to breakouts. It's highly comedogenic, which means that it clogs pores.