Pentylene Glycol
ペンチレングリコール、1,2-ペンタンジオール
分子量:104.15 Cas No:5343-92-0
Low molecular weight 保湿剤、エモリエント剤、抗菌剤
2012-05-31

戊二醇 具有抑菌效果之多元醇,可帮助保湿及渗透,添加量在5%左右,就具有防腐效果,但对于产品开封后之保存无法与真正防腐剂相同。

2017-02-14

A synthetic skin-replenishing agent and solvent.

Pentylene Glycol is synthetic humectant used in cosmetics and beauty products that is also secondarily used as a solvent and preservative. It is both water and oil-soluble and can have moisture-binding and antimicrobial properties


http://www.creative-developments.co.uk/papers/Preservatives%20SPC%202000.htm

レスポンスを残す

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[同意する] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。