Isotridecyl isononanoate
Cas No:42131-27-1; 59231-37-7
c
2010-05-13

此為酯類, 根據編譯館的化學命名原則, 應為異壬酸異十三烷\"酯\"

Molecular Weight
340.5876
https://chem.nlm.nih.gov/chemidplus/rn/42131-27-1

c
2018-04-04

Ester of Isotridecyl Alcohol (q.v.) and isononanoic acid.

ester of Isotridecyl Alcohol (q.v.) and isononanoic acid. synthetic ester that functions as an emollient skin-softening agent. can also occur naturally in cocoa oil + lavender oil. C22H44O2. Not safe for fungal acne

CIR專家組指出,這些化合物可能會增加其他化合物的皮膚滲透。
https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/isotridecyl-isononanoate

MF: C22H44O2 MW: 340.6g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/100993

Leave a Comment

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.