Glyceryl oleate
HLB:3.3 Cas No:111-03-5; 37220-82-9; 25496-72-4; 161403-66-3
Emollient; Lipophilic Emulsifier

Glyceryl oleate is the monoester of glycerin and oleic acid. It is an ester that is *not* safe for for malassezia (fungal acne). https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/

356.547g/mol

Leave a Comment

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.