Cas No：8006-40-4; 8012-89-3
Emollient; Emulsifier; Film-forming agent; Binding agent; Lipophilic Viscosity Increasing Agent
Animal wax can nourish and soften the skin, adjust the viscosity of cosmetics, and increase the durability of products. It is often used in lotions, creams, lipsticks, foundation creams, blush, eye shadows, mascara and other products. The flavonoids in beeswax are also said to have antioxidant and antibacterial properties.
 Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia, http://en.wikipedia.org.