Isohexadecane
Molecular Weight: 226.44 Cas No:4390-04-9; 60908-77-2
Emollient; Solvent
2012-07-13

可强化防水效果

s
2015-08-13

异十六烷是主要的润肤剂。十六个碳链长度,肤感轻盈易吸收,而且不致痘。同时它也是一种不错的溶剂,铺展性极佳。

MF: C16H34 MW: 226.44g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/15267

Synthetic, dry-finish ingredient with a powder-like finish.
Used as a cleansing agent and texture enhancer in cosmetics, particularly those for oily skin.
The size of isohexadecane keeps it from penetrating too far into the skin, so it can be a good ingredient to keep other ingredients, like certain antioxidants, on skin’s surface.
合成的干粉成分,具有粉末狀的外觀。
用作化妝品中的清潔劑和質感增強劑,尤其是油性皮膚的化妝品。
異十六烷的大小可以防止它滲透到皮膚中太深,因此它可以成為在皮膚表面保留其他成分(例如某些抗氧化劑)的好成分。

https://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/thickeners-emulsifiers/isohexadecane.html

Leave a Comment

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.