Glyceryl laurate
甘油月桂酸酯
HLB:5.2 Cas No:142-18-7; 27215-38-9; 37318-95-9
皮膚柔潤劑、乳化劑

Glyceryl laurate or monolaurin, aka glycerol monolaurate or 1-Lauroyl-glycerol — monoglyceride, a mono-ester formed from glycerol + lauric acid (saturated fatty acid with a 12-carbon atom chain).
*Not* safe for malassezia (fungal acne). https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/

274.401g/mol

留下迴響

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。