Octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate
辛基十二醇硬脂醯氧基硬脂酸酯
Cas No:90052-75-8
皮膚柔潤劑、親油性稠化劑、黏度控制劑

Octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate : made from a naturally occurring fatty acid, stearic acid, found in animal and vegetable fat, and is used in skin care products as a skin conditioning agent and viscosity increasing agent, according to research. C56H110O4. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/174782.
Safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.

留下迴響

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。