Ethylhexyl stearate
硬脂酸乙基己酯
Cas No:22047-49-0
皮膚柔潤劑

Ethylhexyl stearate: ester of 2-ethylhexyl alcohol and stearic acid. C26H52O2 https://www.chemspider.com/Chemical-Structure.11445316.html. Safe for fungal acne

[stearic acid] Fatty acid used as an emollient and emulsifier. It has been shown to protect skin's surface against water loss and help shore up skin's protective barrier. Stearic acid may be synthetic or animal-derived.

396.7g/mol

所有的stearate ester都有不同程度致粉刺的可能。
The CIR Expert Panel indicated that comedogenicity should be considered when using the stearate ester ingredients in cosmetic formulations.
Ethylhexyl Stearate may also be called Octyl Stearate,而這個Octyl Stearate就是高度致粉刺的成分。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/ethylhexyl-stearate

MF: C26H52O2 MW: 396.7g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/13132266

留下迴響

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。