Octyldodecanol
2-Octyldodecan-1-ol
辛基十二烷醇, 辛基十二醇
Cas No:5333-42-6
乳化剂、香料、溶剂,常使用于面霜、洗髮乳等产品,在CIR(Cosmetic Ingredient Review)的评估报告中,有造成肌肤或眼周粘膜刺激性的可能。
y
2014-04-01

乳化剂,可能刺激皮肤(优质保养品选择策略P238)

y
2014-04-01

刚刚贴错 是高级醇,长时间覆着在皮肤上,有碍肌肤健康(优质保养品选择策略P238)

应该是底妆类最好不要选这种

s
2015-08-13

是一种高极性的润肤剂,赋予皮肤柔滑的感觉。--真魅博客

可能有中度致粉刺http://www.ezskin.com.tw/news/news_03.aspx?ArticleID=235

c
2017-12-09

Safety Measures/Side Effects:

The EWG rates Octyldodecanol as low hazard, although it should be noted that a study published in Cosmetics and Toiletries in 1979 showed irritation occurred in tests of Octyldodecanol, even in low concentrations, and again in a study published in the Journal of Toxicology in 1985. However, both were results were found when tested on rabbits. A 2006 study found that it enhanced the irritation of other ingredients.

留下评论

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。