Gluconolactone
Glucono delta-lactone, D-glucono-1,5-lactone
葡萄糖酸内酯, 葡糖酸内酯, 内酯型葡糖酸, D-葡萄糖酸 δ-内酯
分子量:178.14 Cas No:90-80-2
螯合剂、肌肤调理剂、保湿剂

号称第二代果酸,加大果酸分子量、缓和刺激性,去角质效果会较迟缓,但增加了保溼力[1]。

亦常用于食品工业作螯合剂,酸化剂等
[1] 张丽卿,『我就是化妆品化达人』,健行出版社,2007/04/10。
c
2018-06-04

Part of…

baicapil™ 73800
Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Provital in-cosmetics global 2018
Propanediol, Aqua, Arginine, Lactic Acid, Glycine Soja Germ Extract, Triticum Vulgare Germ Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Gluconolactone and Calcium Gluconate. baicapil™ 73800 by Provital acts as an anti-hair loss, hair growth promoting and revitalizing agent. It is a paraben-free vegetal complex containing extracts of scutellaria baicalensis, soy and wheat sprouts. It contains baicalin as an active molecule. It stimulates hair growth, increases hair density and reduces hair loss. It protects against oxidative damage, activates stem cells, delays senescence, increases cell proliferation and enhances the metabolic activity of the cells. Moreover, it offers younger and healthy looking hair. baicapil™ 73800 finds application in formulating hair care products like tonics, serums, conditioners, masks, shampoos, anti-aging ranges, growth stimulants and anti-hair loss formulas. It has a shelf life of 24 months.

E
2019-12-27

- It’s a polyhydroxy acid (PHA), that is often referred to as next-generation AHA
- It gently lifts off dead skin cells from the skin surface making skin smooth and even
- In the long term, it provides anti-aging benefits, like increased skin thickness and decreased wrinkles (though a tad less than even more proven superstar AHAs)
- It’s a great moisturizer and even helps to repair the impaired skin barrier
- It’s antioxidant and does not make your skin more sensitive to the sun
- It can be used even if your skin is a very sensitive, rosacea-prone or after a cosmetic procedure

The main promise of gluconolactone (and also its brother, the other most often used PHA, lactobionic acid) is that it has comparable awesome skin benefits to AHAs but without the irritation as a side effect.

N
2021-05-25

Glucono Delta Lactone finds use in the cosmetic industry as a moisturizer, pH adjuster, and sequestrant or chelating agent. It is generally considered suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin, and is non-irritating and antioxidant. The multiple hydroxyl groups on the GdL molecule attract water, resulting in a moisturizing effect when added to skin care formulations. Given their ability to condition and hydrate skin, GdL-containing formulations may even smooth skin texture and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Glucono Delta Lactone, often abbreviated as GdL, when added into an aqueous solution, rapidly dissolves, and slowly hydrolyzes to gluconic acid, thus producing a gentle acidification in the same way as lactic acid-producing bacteria.

Glucono Delta Lactone, through its slow hydrolysis to gluconic acid, ensures a progressive and continuous decrease of pH to equilibrium. So it is used as a slow release acidifier in formulations. The multiple hydroxyl groups on the GdL molecule that attract water may also act to reduce water availability for microbial growth in cosmetic formulations.

Glucono Delta Lactone is often combined with Sodium Benzoate, a traditional preservative, where it can potentiate the preservative and enhance the microbial tolerance of the finished product. It can also be combined with other antimicrobial or antifungal ingredients whose activity is dependent on a low pH. Glucono Delta Lactone (GdL) can be combined with Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Optiphen, and Optiphen Plus

留下评论

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。