Alpha Bisabolol
Bisabolol, α-bisabolol, a-bisabolol, 1-Methyl-4-(1,5-dimethyl-1-hydroxyhex-4(5)-enyl)cyclohexene-1, Levomenol
甜没药, 没药醇, 比萨波醇, 红没药醇, α-红没药醇
分子量:222.37 Cas No:515-69-5
镇静舒缓、抗菌、芳香成份,无色油质液体,为德国洋甘菊提取物之主要成份,不溶于水但可溶于酒精[1]。

可降低皮肤在洗脸过程中,因皮肤障壁功能不佳所可能引起的伤害,并适合与果酸类成份合併使用,可增加皮肤防御能力[2]。
[1] Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia, http://en.wikipedia.org.
[2] 张丽卿,『优质保养品选择策略』,联经出版社,2003/07/10。
b
2009-02-27

亦即 1-Methyl-4(1,5-dimethyl-1-hydroxyhex-4(5)-enyl)-cyclohexen-1,参考网页:
http://www.chemicalbook.com/Search.aspx?keyword=1-Methyl-4-(1,5-dimethyl-1-hydroxyhex-4(5)-enyl)cyclohexen-1

添加量0.5-1%。

N
2020-05-01

EcoFriendly, sustainable, synthetic Alpha Bisabolol , which offers all the benefits of natural Alpha Bisabolol, is now available.
For thousands of years, chamomile has been a prized component of many ancient therapies. The active ingredient of chamomile, α-bisabolol, is a lightly floral-scented essential oil extracted from the Candeia tree, a tropical relative of cammomile, in modern times. In order to produce 100 tons of α-bisabolol, 850 hectares of timber must be harvested . Due to deforestation amid a global high demand, synthetic sources of α-bisabolol are now available. New generations of the synthetic compound offer 85% α-bisabolol content and all of the benefits of the natural product. Easily absorbed by the skin, α-bisabolol is a potent anti-microbial agent, anti-inflammatory, and potent wound-care agent. It has valuable applications in soaps, lotions, soothing face creams, and wound-healing products

Key benefits of Sustainable Alpha Bisabolol in skin care:

Anti-bacterial
Anti-acne
Anti-inflammatory
Moisturizing and hydration
Sun damage repair
Wound healing support
Reduce rosacea

留下评论

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。