Propanediol
1,3-Propylene Glycol, 1,3-Dihydroxypropane, 1,3-Propanediol, Zemea Propanediol
1,3-丙二醇
分子量:76.09 Cas No:504-63-2; 26264-14-2
溶剂、黏度控制剂
a
2012-09-19

美国杜邦公司所推出天然玉米发酵的1,3-丙二醇,温和保湿剂

z
2017-06-18

http://www.paulaschoice.com/cosmetic-ingredient-dictionary/definition/propanediol

"A glycol that can enhance the absorption of ingredients (such as salicylic acid) into the skin. Propanediol can be derived naturally (from corn) or synthetically. It has hydrating properties that may leave a smooth, dewy finish. Propanediol is a well-tolerated ingredient, not likely to cause sensitivity."

留下评论

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。