Lactobionic acid
乳糖酸
Cas No:96-82-2
半乳糖分子与葡萄糖酸分子结合而成,本身结构与作用上与粘多醣(Glycosaminoglycan)有些相似,具有良好的保水性,并藉由抑制氢氧基形成,达到抗氧化之特性,能再生表皮组织,结合胶原蛋白,以进行修补作用,研究显示添加 8%以下无毒性及刺激反应,实际运用时机与果酸(AHA)相似[1]。

号称第三代果酸,加大果酸分子量、缓和刺激性,去角质效果会较迟缓,但增加了保溼力[1]。
[1] Barbara A. Green, R.Ph., Richard H. Wildnauer, Ph.D., Brenda L. Edison, \"Lactobionic Acid - a Novel Polyhydroxy Bionic Acid for Skincare\".
[2] 张丽卿,『我就是化妆品化达人』,健行出版社,2007/04/10。
E
2019-12-14

Incidecoder
Lactobionic acid is the brother or maybe the sister of gluconolactone. Usually, it’s called a PHA, though some studies call it bionic acid or aldobionic acid. Not that this matters too much. What matters is that it’s similarly awesome to gluconolactone. So go read about gluconolactone to get the idea.
In a nutshell, it’s a next generation AHA, with almost all the benefits and more and without the irritation. It gently lifts off dead skin cells and makes your skin smooth and even. It moisturizes and helps the skin barrier. Can be used on sensitive skin too or post cosmetic procedure. In the long run, it has anti-aging benefits (though a tad less than AHAs), and it’s even an antioxidant.

留下评论

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。