Hexadecanoic acid
C16, Palmitic Acid
棕榈酸, 16酸, 十六酸
分子量:256.42 Cas No:1957-10-3
柔润剂、乳化剂,饱和性脂肪酸,棕榈油中之主要成份,与强硷类皂化后即形成肥皂。
j
2010-01-25

请问这是维生素A衍生吗?孕妇能不能用含这个成分的面霜?

同JEANNE疑问哦?

y
2015-03-20

跟维生素A完全没关系.....

Palmitic acid is a common saturated fatty acid found in fats and waxes including olive oil, palm oil, and body lipids. C16H32O2. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/palmitic_acid

Not safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis. "...esters are bad if they contain fatty acids that are within the C11-C24 range." https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/

留下评论

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。