Glycerol
Glycerine, Glycerin, Pflanzliches Glycerin
甘油, 丙三醇
分子量:92.09 Cas No:56-81-5
柔软、保湿、卸妆溶剂及润滑剂,用于肌肤时,绝不可直接使用未经稀释的甘油,会造成反效果[1]。

属小分子保溼成分,在多元醇的保湿剂中,以甘油的保湿效果较为显着,可将水分留在角质层,并有防止化妆品干裂之功能,故广为使用于各种化妆品中。一克的甘油可吸附0.6克的水,抓水比例并不高,在湿度高的环境下,甘油的保溼效果较佳。
[1] Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia, http://en.wikipedia.org.
2016-03-01

透明无色,具有甜味及黏稠性的液体,吸湿性非常强,易和水、乙醇充分混合。能使皮肤的细胞膨润、柔软,防止角质的落屑,具有帮助皮肤吸收力之作用。弱适度稀释的甘油涂布于皮肤时,可将空气中的水分抓住在皮肤上。若是浓度高的甘油则会夺取皮肤组织的水分

2017-02-14

Glycerin is a skin-replenishing and restoring ingredient, meaning it is a substance found naturally in skin. In that respect it is one of the many substances in skin that helps maintain a healthy look and feel, defending against dryness.

E
2019-10-27

WHAT-IT-DOES: skin-identical ingredient, moisturizer/humectant
IRRITANCY: 0
COMEDOGENICITY: 0
Quick Facts
A natural moisturizer that’s also in our skin
A super common, safe, effective and cheap molecule used for more than 50 years
Not only a simple moisturizer but knows much more: keeps the skin lipids between our skin cells in a healthy (liquid crystal) state, protects against irritation, helps to restore barrier
Effective from as low as 3% with even more benefits at higher concentrations up to 20-40% (around 10% is a good usability-effectiveness sweet spot)
High-glycerin moisturizers are awesome for treating severely dry skin

E
2019-10-27

- it’s a totally natural ingredient that’s also in the outermost layer of our skin (called stratum corneum - SC).
- It’s a so-called humectant - it helps our skin to cling onto water
- more glycerin means better hydrated skin
- It helps to maintain the healthy state of the cell membranes and intracellular lipids (keeping the lipids in a nice liquid crystal state that is optimal for barrier function)
- It protects against skin irritation (such as washing your face too much and/or too aggressively)
=> What this all means is that glycerin is a real superstar and helps to maintain the healthy state of our skin in several ways.

E
2019-10-27

So the thing to know about the optimal amount of glycerin is this: it is an effective molecule already from 3% (even from 1%, at least when combined with skin lipids), and the benefits tend to increase up until 20-40%. Around 10%, glycerin seems to have a reals sweet spot in terms of effects and usability.

留下评论

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。