Ethylhexyl Triazone
Uvinul T 150, Octyl Triazone, 2,4,6‐trianilino‐p‐(carbo‐2‐ethylhexyl‐1‐oxi)‐1,3,5‐triazine
Molecular Weight: 823 Cas No:88122-99-0
[1] 張麗卿,『優質保養品選擇策略』,聯經出版社,2003/07/10。
[2] 行政院衛生署,『化粧品含有醫療或毒劇藥品基準(含藥化粧品基準)』,2006/09/05。
a
2010-06-06

Ethylhexyl Triazone是一种紫外线UVA防晒剂,属于化学防晒剂,在欧盟、澳大利亚、日本允许使用在防晒霜中,用量不得超过5%,但美国FDA还未批准使用,因为有研究表明长期使用Ethylhexyl Triazone会对水环境造成影响。

s
2015-09-13

是UVB防晒剂

Ethylhexyl triazone (INCI) is an organic compound used in sunscreens to absorb UVB radiation. It is marketed as Uvinul T 150 by BASF. It has an absorption maximum of 314 nm.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ethylhexyl_triazone

f
2019-06-09

Description
Uvinul® T 150 is a highly effective UVB filter with exceptionally high absorptivity. Due to the very high absorbency only small concentrations are required in cosmetic suncare preparations, to achieve a high SPF value. The polar nature of Uvinul® T 150 gives it good affinity to the keratin in the skin, so that formulations in which it is used are particularly water-resistant. This property is further enhanced by its complete insolubility in water.

Highest photo-stable absorption of all available UVB filters
Best efficiency even at lowest UV filter concentration
Outstanding purity through unique production process
Odorless, colorless, suitable for perfume-free formulations
Soluble in polar cosmetic oils
Extremely low skin penetration
https://dewolfchem.com/shop/uvinul-t-150/

d
2019-06-18

防护力很高的新型UVB防晒剂,亚洲防晒里面会有

Leave a Comment

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.